4/6 페이지 처음처음 1 2 3 4 5 6 마지막마지막
[…] The Second Amendment failed to secure the Republic. And it cannot secure your right to acquire, carry or use firearms. but it can, and will, result in your disarmament...
    unless you get your constitutional ducks in a row, and stop relying on an amendment that promises you NOTHING!

    HOW DID THEY DO IT TO US!? Look at their cryptic code-books and you will see. Probably the best evidence is recorded in United States Code, Title 10, Section 311 (10 USC 311):

    "Militia: composition and classes

    (a) The militia of the United States consists of all able-bodied males at least 17 years of age and, except as provided in section 313 of title 32 [32 USCS §313], under 45 years of age who are, or who have made a declaration of intention to become, citizens of the United States who are commissioned officers of the Na­tional Guard.

    (b) The classes of the militia are--

    (1) the organized militia, which consists of the National Guard and the Naval Militia; and

    (2) the unorganized militia, which consists of the members of the militia who are not members of the National Guard or the Naval Militia".