CHAPTER 11
[…] * Made the president the commanding officer of the national guard, not a president, but as the senior officer, making it a pri­vate army of the president. (32 USCS 104, c,d,e,f)

* On July 9, 1918, the difference between National Guard and Regular Army was swept away, and became a personnel pay folder classification only, thus nationalizing the entire National Guard into the Regular standing Armies of the United States.

* If the state does not conform to the law, all money to the state may be withheld by order of the president. (Section 108)

And in Section 110, finally puts the nail in the coffin of every principle of freedom and liberty in America with:

* "The President shall prescribe regulations, and issue orders necessary to organize, discipline, and govern the National Guard."

thus, making the president a dictator over the very people that were thought by the Founding Fathers to be the last vestiges of hope in keeping and maintaining the vigil against tyranny, op­pression and a dictatorship.

STATE REACTION