3/5 페이지 처음처음 1 2 3 4 5 마지막마지막
[…] If there is any fiber of truth left within either of your capaci­ties as Americans FIRST, and as United States Senators second, I would urge both of you to Investigate the foregoing atrocities, and if you cannot or will not carry out the duties and actions re­quired of your oath of office, then please, tender your resigna­tion now so that another may take your place who is willing and/or able to do what you are incapable of doing. I remind you both, that under Article III, Section 3 of the CONSTITU­TION, "Treason against the United States, shall consist only in levying War against them, or in adhering to their Enemies, giving them Aid and Comfort". Need we say more?

    Sincerely,
    John R. Prukop

    * * *
    On the stationery is an interesting type of slogan: "Once you Know the Truth, the LAW will set you Free"!

    Well, it's a good start, friends, but ONLY IF YOU ARE WILL­ING TO RECLAIM YOUR LAWS!